Carn To Cove


Ninebarrow in Concert

Friday 24th January at 7.30pm – St. Endellion Church


Bagas Degol|The Winding World

Saturday 25th January at 7.30pm – Liskerrett Community Centre


Carmen & Mimi | Smile

Friday 31st January at 7.30pm – Lambeage Hall, Coverack 

Saturday 1st February at 7.30pm – Carbis Bay Memorial Hall

Friday 14th February at St. Wenna’s Church, St Wenn


The Bone Ensemble | Gulp!

Saturday 1st February at 2.30pm – Launceston Town Hall


Riot of the Freelance Mind | … does the Hinterland

Friday 21st February at 7.30pm – Golant Village Hall

Saturday 29th February at 7.30pm – Devoran Village Hall


Flats and Sharps

Saturday 22nd February at 7.30pm – Lelant Village Hall

Friday 17th April at 7.30pm – Mounts Bay Academy

Saturday 18th April at 7.30pm – Helland Village Hall


Ashton Lane

Friday 28th February at 7.30pm – Lerryn Memorial Hall


Scary Little Girls | Greenham Women Everywhere

Friday 28th February at 7.30pm – Launceston Town Hall


Finding the Will | Naming the View

Friday 29th February at 7.30pm – Grampound Village Hall

Friday 24th April at 7.30pm – Calstock Village Hall


Little Trebiggan | Diggory Piper – The Worst Pirate Ever!

Saturday 29th February at 7.30pm – Millbrook Village Hall


Owdyado Theatre | Twisted Tales 2

Wednesday 4th March at 7pm – Treviglas Community College

Friday 6th March at 7.30pm – CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Saturday 7th March at 7.30pm – Nancledra School Hall

Sunday 22nd March at 7.30pm – Millbrook Village Hall


Neil Maya Quartet | 1959: The Golden Year of Jazz

Saturday 7th March at 7.30pm – Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 18th April at 8pm – The Stithians Centre


Wassail Theatre | Horses! Horses!

Saturday 7th March at 7.30pm – Blisland Village Hall

Sunday 8th March at 7.30pm – Calstock Village Hall


IMS Prussia Cove | SW Tour

Monday 9th March at 7.30pm – Launceston Town Hall

Tuesday 10th March at 7.30pm – Miners & Mechanics Institute, St Agnes


Mr & Mrs Clark | Louder is Not Always Clearer

Saturday 14th March at 7.30pm – The Newlyn Centre


Balagan Café Band

Friday 13th March at 7.30pm – St Endellion Church

Sunday 15th March at 8pm – Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel


Coppice Theatre | Tales From A Haunted Bookshop

Saturday 14th March at 6.30pm – Portreath Millenium Hall


Jane Mason | Night Flying

Saturday 14th March at 7.30pm – Grampound Village Hall


Scratchworks Theatre Company | The Great Train Robbery

Saturday 7th March at 7.30pm – Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 3rd April at 7.30pm – North Hill Village Hall


Dan Watson | Venus

Saturday 4th April at 7.30pm – Portreath Millennium Hall


David Mynne | The Canterbury Tales

Saturday 18th April at 7.30pm – Grampound Village Hall

Sunday 26th April at 7.30pm – CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Saturday 9th May at 7.30pm – Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 23rd May at 7.30pm – Millbrook Village Hall


Zulu Tradition

Friday 17th April at 7.30pm – Landewednack Community Hall


Pip Utton | And Before I Forget I Love You, I Love You

Friday 24th April at 7.30pm – Sancreed Village Hall


Not Now Collective | Pepper & Honey

Saturday 25th April at 7.30pm – Crackington Institute


Jane Pugh | Life Girl

Saturday 2nd May at 7.30pm – Grampound Village Hall


Living Spit | Elizabeth 1 Virgin on the Ridiculous

Thursday 14th May at 7.30pm – CAVE – Callington Town Hall


Liz Jones & Broken Windows

Saturday 16th May at 7.30pm – The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross


Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage

Sunday 17th May at 7.30pm – Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Sunday 24th May at 8pm – Calstock Arts, the Old Chapel


Pentabus Theatre Company | One Side Lies The Sea

Thursday 28th May at 7.30pm – Perranporth Memorial Hall

Friday 29th May at 7.30pm – Hall for Gwinnear